Skip to main content

This is your Donation message.

Office of National Fellowships

ONF Hall of Fame

Rhodes Scholars


Joe O'Shea
Rhodes Scholar 2008
Truman Scholar 2007
USA Today 1st Team 2007

Garrett Johnson
Rhodes Scholar 2006

Erin Simmons
Rhodes Finalist 2010

Karlanna Lewis
Rhodes Finalist 2012

Myron Rolle
Rhodes Scholar 2009

Fulbright Award Recipients


Jacquline Allegra
Fulbright 2014

Rosalia Contreras
Fulbright 2014

Daniel Davy
Fulbright 2014

Lauren Gillespie
Fulbright 2014

Emily Mann
Fulbright 2014

Taylor Adams
Fulbright 2013

Jacob Gibbons
Fulbright 2013

Esther Milanzi
Fulbright 2013

Brenda Peynado
Fulbright 2013

Alicia Richardson
Fulbright 2013

Caitlin Strawder
Fulbright 2013

Randy Tarnowski
Fulbright 2013

Daniel Taylor
Fulbright 2013

Natalia Toledo
Fulbright 2013

William Boyce
Fulbright 2011

Dana Boebinger
Fulbright 2012

Bessie Reina
Fulbright 2012

Alexis Baxter
Fulbright 2012

Elizabeth Bryant
Fulbright 2012

Marian Crotty
Fulbright 2012

Christine Helfrich
Fulbright 2012

Sandy Noel
Fulbright 2012

Cameron Cankaya
Fulbright 2012

Ariel Giumarelli
Fulbright 2012

Kevin Uhler
Fulbright 2012

Armando Mendez
Fulbright 2012

Jacob Newberry
Fulbright 2011

Lara Musser
Fulbright 2011

Richard Benson
Fulbright 2010

Rose Bunch
Fulbright 2010

Georgia Christakis
Fulbright 2010

Kerry Gilmore
Fulbright 2010

Shaina Hyder
Fulbright 2010

Allison Leger
Fulbright 2010

Aleksey Sanchez
Fulbright 2010
Pickering Fellowship 2010

Matt Stanfill
Fulbright 2010

Julie Walker
Fulbright 2010

Jennifer Ervin
Fulbright 2009

Carly Nasehi
Fulbright 2009
Pickering Fellowship 2009

Lulio Vargas-Cohen
Fulbright 2009

Dan Carlson
Fulbright 2007

Jamal Grimes
Fulbright 2007

Megan Hewitt
Fulbright 2007

Katie Hodges
Fulbright 2007

Matt Phipps
Fulbright 2007

Natasha Rocas
Fulbright 2007

Nathan Timpano
Fulbright 2007
DAAD Scholar 2007

Joanna Carlson
Fulbright 2006

Terence Milstead
Fulbright 2006

Natasha Spencer
Fulbright 2006

Test Test
vfd dfv

Matt Phipps
Fulbright 2007

Truman Scholars


Stefano Cavallaro
Truman Finalist 2014

Rachel Crooks
Truman Finalist 2014

Connor Dacey
Truman Finalist 2014

Alexander Merkovic
Truman Scholar 2009

Cara Castellana
Truman Scholar 2005

Dustin Daniels
Truman Finalist 2010

Jesse O'Shea
Truman Finalist 2010
USA Today 1st Academic Team 2010

Dayron Silverio
Truman Finalist 2011

Mark Manfra
Truman Finalist 2011

Jesid Acosta
Truman Finalist 2012

Udall Scholars


Ashley Danley
Udall Scholar 2009

Goldwater Scholars


Matthew Vedrin
Goldwater Scholar 2013

Daniel Stribling
Goldwater Scholar 2012

Vivek Pal
Goldwater Scholar 2010

Kristen Ramsey
Goldwater Scholar 2010

Alan Kuhnle
Goldwater Scholar 2009

Rebecca Stone
Goldwater Scholar 2008

Priya Pal
Goldwater Scholar 2007

Pickering Fellows


Andrew Stephens
Pickering Graduate Fellow 2012
Pickering Finalist 2011

Brittany McClary
Pickering Fellowship 2006
Rangel Finalist 2006

Marie LeBlanc
Pickering Finalist 2010

Gilman Scholarship


NOAA Ernest F. Hollings Scholars


Pamela Betancourt
Hollings Scholarship 2014

Samantha Levell
Hollings Scholarship 2014

Lauren Stuart
Hollings Scholarship 2014

Kyle Ahern
Hollings Scholarship 2011

Carrie Roller
Hollings Scholarship 2010

Daniel Gilford
Hollings Scholarship 2010

Chad Robin
Hollings Scholarship 2010

Rotary International Ambassadorial Scholars


Rangel


Alexis Cherry
Rangel 2014

National Science Foundation REU


Amy Crisp
NSF REU Recipient 2006
Goldwater Nominee 2006

National Science Foundation GRF


Kelly Ann Pawlak
NSF GRF Recipient 2014

Jack Kent Cooke Scholars


Tony Williams
Jack Kent Cooke Scholar 2006

Frost Scholarship


Lawrence Dunn
Frost Scholarship Recipient 2014

Samantha Siegel
Frost Scholarship Recipient 2014

USA Today 1st Academic Team


Joe O'Shea
Rhodes Scholar 2008
Truman Scholar 2007
USA Today 1st Team 2007

Jesse O'Shea
Truman Finalist 2010
USA Today 1st Academic Team 2010

Glamour Top 10 College Women


Sophia Khawly
Glamour Top 10 College Women 2010

DAAD


Khadijah Gray
DAAD Undergraduate Scholarship 2011

Amanda Schram
DAAD Research Internship in Science and Engineering 2010

Boren Scholars


Tara Catanach
Boren Scholar 2014

Paige Dabney
Boren Scholar 2014

Trevor Longstreet
Boren Scholar 2014

Michael Mitrani
Boren Scholar 2014

David Morris
Boren Scholar 2012

Madison Marks
Boren Scholar 2011

Caitlin Stull
Boren Scholar 2010

Jacqueline Rojas
Boren Scholar 2014

Jospeh Manning
Boren Scholar 2013

Fulbright Summer Institute


Michelle Sauer
Durham University Summer Institute 2013

Matt Breen
Scotland Summer Institute 2015